909 Emmett St Schenectady, NY 12307
Hamilton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,160 - $221,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Emmett St, Schenectady, NY 12307 and is currently estimated at $185,790, approximately $137 per square foot. 909 Emmett St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Randall Mohamed
Bought by
Gobin Rajendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$109,596
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,194
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Raju Nelamah
Bought by
Mohamed Randall and Gopaul Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Dobbins James
Bought by
Raju Nelamah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2003
Sold by
Connors Gloria
Bought by
Dobbins James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gobin Rajendra | $120,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| Mohamed Randall | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Raju Nelamah | $33,000 | Sharon Freyer | |
| Dobbins James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gobin Rajendra | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $93,300 | $4,700 | $88,600 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $93,300 | $4,700 | $88,600 |
| 2023 | $46 | $93,300 | $4,700 | $88,600 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $31,600 | $4,700 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $31,600 | $4,700 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $31,600 | $4,700 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $31,600 | $4,700 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $31,600 | $4,700 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $31,600 | $4,700 | $26,900 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $31,600 | $4,700 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,600 | $4,700 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,600 | $4,700 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map