909 F St Saint James, MO 65559
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $282,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 F St, Saint James, MO 65559 and is currently estimated at $219,024, approximately $137 per square foot. 909 F St is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Lucy Wortham James Elementary School, St. James Middle School, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1970
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $21,190 | $2,690 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $923 | $18,810 | $2,000 | $16,810 |
| 2023 | $922 | $18,810 | $2,000 | $16,810 |
| 2022 | $926 | $18,810 | $2,000 | $16,810 |
| 2021 | $927 | $18,810 | $2,000 | $16,810 |
| 2020 | $866 | $17,290 | $2,000 | $15,290 |
| 2019 | $864 | $12,770 | $2,000 | $10,770 |
| 2018 | $639 | $12,770 | $2,000 | $10,770 |
| 2017 | $638 | $12,770 | $2,000 | $10,770 |
| 2016 | $617 | $12,770 | $2,000 | $10,770 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,770 | $2,000 | $10,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,770 | $2,000 | $10,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map