$146,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
920 Sq Ft
1978 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$159 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

18 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 909 Flanders S, Delray Beach, FL 33484 and is currently priced at $146,000, approximately $158 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 909 Flanders S is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Dimattina

Prime Time Realty LLC License #3375475 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

William Forrestal

Sun & Sea Properties License #3194614

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,787

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

HOA Fees

  • $743 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 920 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424622100199090

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Kings Point Flanders Condos Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,787

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$743 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1978
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 920.0
  • Stories: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 743.0
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Transportation Service, Workshop Area
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424622100199090
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RH

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1786.87

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-5.81%
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
25.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Salazar Jose J
Bought by
Salazar Real Estate Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Kraus Craig A and Kraus Sabrina B
Bought by
Davenport Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $146,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $130,000 Attorneys Key Title
Warranty Deed -- Marina Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Royal Title & Escrow Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $146,000 -5.8% $159 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
05/01/2018 05/01/18 Under Contract -- -- --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 For Rent $1,000 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,168 $93,597 -- --
2024 $2,168 $117,526 -- --
2023 $1,504 $49,963 $0 $117,526
2022 $1,376 $45,421 $0 $0
2021 $1,169 $73,539 $0 $73,539
2020 $1,060 $62,539 $0 $62,539
2019 $996 $56,512 $0 $56,512
2018 $948 $56,512 $0 $56,512
2017 $905 $54,512 $0 $0
2016 $839 $25,639 $0 $0
2015 $768 $23,308 $0 $0
2014 $684 $21,189 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11157033

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-22-10-019-9090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.