909 Frances Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Frances Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $292,389, approximately $214 per square foot. 909 Frances Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Vandora Springs Elementary, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Picket Susan Avery and Picket James Clark
Bought by
Hines William Jennings Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,277
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Avery James Clyde and Picket Susan Avery
Bought by
Picket James Clark and Picket Susan Avery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hines William Jennings Bryan | $112,500 | -- | |
| Picket James Clark | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hines William Jennings Bryan | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $274,754 | $120,000 | $154,754 |
| 2024 | $2,860 | $274,754 | $120,000 | $154,754 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $157,019 | $56,000 | $101,019 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $157,019 | $56,000 | $101,019 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $157,019 | $56,000 | $101,019 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $157,019 | $56,000 | $101,019 |
| 2019 | $1,619 | $124,862 | $46,000 | $78,862 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $124,862 | $46,000 | $78,862 |
| 2017 | $1,453 | $124,862 | $46,000 | $78,862 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $124,862 | $46,000 | $78,862 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $119,159 | $40,000 | $79,159 |
| 2014 | $1,305 | $119,159 | $40,000 | $79,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map