909 Francis St Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $261,486 - $285,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Francis St, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $275,372, approximately $162 per square foot. 909 Francis St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Aia Lancaster Elementary School, and AIA Lancaster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Baxter Bryan G and Baxter Darlene Karen
Bought by
Advantage Assets Holding Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,153
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,219
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advantage Assets Holding Group Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Advantage Assets Holding Group Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,713 | $241,870 | $60,000 | $181,870 |
| 2024 | $5,713 | $241,870 | $60,000 | $181,870 |
| 2023 | $5,713 | $226,800 | $60,000 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $5,621 | $212,950 | $50,000 | $162,950 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $188,210 | $40,000 | $148,210 |
| 2020 | $4,806 | $162,410 | $35,000 | $127,410 |
| 2019 | $4,722 | $154,610 | $35,000 | $119,610 |
| 2018 | $3,555 | $116,010 | $25,000 | $91,010 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $111,080 | $20,000 | $91,080 |
| 2016 | $3,402 | $111,080 | $20,000 | $91,080 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $88,540 | $20,000 | $68,540 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $80,670 | $20,000 | $60,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map