C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Comp02 MLSOK
MLSOK Comparables
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $173,000
Entry for Comps only
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jester Jonathon | $165,500 | First American Title | |
| Johnson Cody Brian | $201,000 | American Security Title | |
| C & J Properties Llc | $75,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Ttl | |
| Vaught John | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jester Jonathon | $132,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Cody Brian | $136,775 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | Sold | $133,700 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2020 09/23/20 | For Sale | $133,700 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,533 | $20,690 | $3,241 | $17,449 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $16,830 | $2,894 | $13,936 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $16,029 | $3,035 | $12,994 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $15,266 | $1,920 | $13,346 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $9,734 | $1,920 | $7,814 |
| 2019 | $1,233 | $9,734 | $1,920 | $7,814 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $9,734 | $1,920 | $7,814 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $9,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $8,922 | $1,760 | $7,162 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,498 | $1,697 | $6,801 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,093 | $891 | $7,202 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2020
Comp02 MLSOK
MLSOK Comparables
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Otis Himes
Whittington Realty
(405) 590-2121
18 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 929327
APN: R0018253
Ask me questions while you tour the home.