909 Johnson Ln Logan, UT 84321
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $885,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,765
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Johnson Ln, Logan, UT 84321 and is currently estimated at $812,132, approximately $293 per square foot. 909 Johnson Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wilson School, Mount Logan Middle School, and Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Ljcc Reserve Llc
Bought by
Williams Mark T and Williams Jenny C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Mark T | -- | Northern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $437,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $440,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $438,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,319 | $370,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $260,500 | $105,000 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map