909 Jupiter Rd Edmond, OK 73003
Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,949 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Jupiter Rd, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $211,237, approximately $147 per square foot. 909 Jupiter Rd is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Heartland Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2017
Sold by
Compass Bank
Bought by
Kalidy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Jones Andrea Louise
Bought by
Jones Derrick Leaon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Garry D and Thomas Joella
Bought by
Jones Derrick and Jones Andrea L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalidy Llc | $90,500 | Oklahoma City Abstract | |
| Jones Derrick Leaon | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Derrick | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $17,969 | $2,672 | $15,297 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $16,299 | $2,658 | $13,641 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $15,523 | $2,934 | $12,589 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $14,784 | $2,771 | $12,013 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $14,080 | $2,855 | $11,225 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $13,915 | $2,855 | $11,060 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $13,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $13,199 | $2,424 | $10,775 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $13,089 | $2,424 | $10,665 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $12,660 | $2,424 | $10,236 |
| 2014 | $1,291 | $12,225 | $2,424 | $9,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map