Estimated Value: $626,482 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,027
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Lorena Rd, Lutz, FL 33548 and is currently estimated at $706,621, approximately $175 per square foot. 909 Lorena Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lutz K-8 School, Buchanan Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Davis Donna S
Bought by
Davis Elise D and Davis Donna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Davis Donna S and Davis Dean
Bought by
Davis Dean and Davis Donna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,700
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1995
Sold by
Kelly Ronald W and Kelly Roseanna M
Bought by
Davis Donna S and Davis Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,700
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Elise D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Dean | -- | -- | |
| Davis Donna S | $130,300 | -- |