M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marty LoSchiavo
Luxe Estates, Inc
(860) 721-0799
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Completely renovated brick ranch offering exceptional space and flexibility. This impressive home features approximately 4,000 sq ft of total living area, including 2,439 sq ft on the main level and 1,544 sq ft of finished space in the lower level. The main floor has been beautifully updated with refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint, and a renovated kitchen with new appliances. Updated tiled bathrooms provide modern comfort while maintaining the charm of this solid brick home. A versatile first-floor office with closet can easily function as a fourth bedroom. The finished lower level includes a full bath with shower and offers excellent potential for an in-law or apartment setup, with water and drain connections already in place for a future kitchen. The layout also includes a bedroom, family room, and recreation area. Additional features include a two-car attached garage. This flexible living space is ideal for multi-generational living, working from home, or entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Luxe Estates, Inc Brokerage Phone: (860) 985-5789 License #RES.0794462 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $549,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $374,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $374,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $439,200 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $549,900 | +0.2% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,809 | $238,020 | $61,230 | $176,790 |
| 2024 | $8,828 | $249,290 | $72,500 | $176,790 |
| 2023 | $8,379 | $249,290 | $72,500 | $176,790 |
| 2022 | $7,451 | $180,600 | $45,790 | $134,810 |
| 2021 | $7,418 | $180,600 | $45,790 | $134,810 |
| 2020 | $7,405 | $180,600 | $45,790 | $134,810 |
| 2019 | $7,441 | $180,600 | $45,790 | $134,810 |
| 2018 | $7,185 | $180,600 | $45,790 | $134,810 |
| 2017 | $7,451 | $192,620 | $55,090 | $137,530 |
| 2016 | $7,301 | $192,620 | $55,090 | $137,530 |
| 2015 | $7,140 | $192,620 | $55,090 | $137,530 |
| 2014 | $7,133 | $192,620 | $55,090 | $137,530 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marty LoSchiavo
Luxe Estates, Inc
(860) 721-0799
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ilka Torres
Torbello Real Estate Advisors
(860) 985-3788
1 in this area
171 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24157710
APN: MTWN-000038-000000-000142
Ask me questions while you tour the home.