Seller's Agent in 2026
Natacha Gaspar
#1 Properties
(307) 640-6915
3 in this area
289 Total Sales
Well maintained and ideally located, this ranch-style home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage offers comfort, functionality, and a great opportunity for a variety of buyers. The main floor showcases hardwood flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting living space, while the lower level features brand new carpet, adding fresh appeal and comfort. The layout provides flexibility with both main-level and basement living areas. Situated on a private street with minimal traffic, the setting offers a quieter environment while still maintaining convenient access to surrounding amenities. Outside, the home includes a large fenced backyard, providing space for outdoor living, pets, or future upgrades. With solid features, a desirable layout, and a peaceful location, this property presents an excellent opportunity for those looking to make a move.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Accommodation | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Summit Title Services |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $138,821 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $110,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $2,625 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $119,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | +110.1% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2013 07/15/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2013 01/14/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,594 | $17,440 | $3,491 | $13,949 |
| 2024 | $1,594 | $22,538 | $4,655 | $17,883 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $22,355 | $4,655 | $17,700 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $20,964 | $4,655 | $16,309 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $19,911 | $4,655 | $15,256 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $18,477 | $4,655 | $13,822 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $17,151 | $4,655 | $12,496 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $15,407 | $3,684 | $11,723 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $14,640 | $2,981 | $11,659 |
| 2016 | $880 | $12,188 | $2,932 | $9,256 |
| 2015 | $812 | $11,241 | $2,932 | $8,309 |
| 2014 | $815 | $11,217 | $2,932 | $8,285 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Natacha Gaspar
#1 Properties
(307) 640-6915
3 in this area
289 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nikki Dishneau
eXp Realty, LLC
(970) 646-3013
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Brenda Wilson
Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bonnie Berry
#1 Properties
(307) 630-5444
5 in this area
156 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 100256
APN: 1-8604-0005-0014-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.