909 Rome Ave Durham, NC 27701
Burch Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $397,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Rome Ave, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $379,000. 909 Rome Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Lakewood Elementary School, and Lakewood Montessori Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Lubeck Aaron and Weevil Silver
Bought by
Sandbox Society Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$924,000
Outstanding Balance
$707,453
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$328,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Wevill Silver Lee
Bought by
Sandbox Society Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandbox Society Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sandbox Society Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandbox Society Llc | $924,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $397,865 | $280,000 | $117,865 |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $135,655 | $69,812 | $65,843 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $135,655 | $69,812 | $65,843 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $135,655 | $69,812 | $65,843 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $135,655 | $69,812 | $65,843 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $135,655 | $69,812 | $65,843 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $135,655 | $69,812 | $65,843 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $111,105 | $44,680 | $66,425 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $111,105 | $44,680 | $66,425 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $111,105 | $44,680 | $66,425 |
| 2015 | $381 | $27,519 | $15,509 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | $381 | $27,519 | $15,509 | $12,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map