909 Ross Rd Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $243,005 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Ross Rd, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $283,251, approximately $221 per square foot. 909 Ross Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Central Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Brown Larry Scott and Brown Lori Ann
Bought by
Brown Larry Scott and Brown Lori Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Larry Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $24,010 | $9,310 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $19,600 | $5,590 | $14,010 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $19,600 | $5,590 | $14,010 |
| 2022 | $1,137 | $18,720 | $5,590 | $13,130 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $18,720 | $5,590 | $13,130 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $17,840 | $5,590 | $12,250 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $17,840 | $5,590 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $16,870 | $5,590 | $11,280 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $16,870 | $5,590 | $11,280 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $16,870 | $5,590 | $11,280 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $16,870 | $5,590 | $11,280 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $16,870 | $5,590 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map