Estimated Value: $37,994 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 S 2nd St, Bangs, TX 76823 and is currently estimated at $110,665, approximately $164 per square foot. 909 S 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including J.B. Stephens Elementary School, Bangs Middle School, and Bangs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Peters Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Tyler Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Overturf Gerald
Bought by
Pehl Rita Barnes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pehl Rita Barnes | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290 | $15,750 | $6,370 | $9,380 |
| 2024 | $8 | $43,450 | $6,370 | $37,080 |
| 2023 | $745 | $40,700 | $6,370 | $34,330 |
| 2022 | $296 | $42,220 | $7,890 | $34,330 |
| 2021 | $854 | $38,460 | $7,890 | $30,570 |
| 2020 | $911 | $37,420 | $10,370 | $27,050 |
| 2019 | $908 | $35,920 | $10,370 | $25,550 |
| 2018 | $828 | $32,720 | $10,370 | $22,350 |
| 2017 | $827 | $32,720 | $10,370 | $22,350 |
| 2016 | $827 | $32,720 | $10,370 | $22,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,440 | $13,470 | $17,970 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,970 | $13,470 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map