Seller's Agent in 2026
Laura Stevens
The Indiana Team LLC
(812) 961-8000
1 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $329,000
This charming 3-bedroom home, ideally located just south of the IU campus, has been thoughtfully updated to blend modern comfort with classic appeal. Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood flooring and a well-organized, remodeled kitchen featuring sleek quartz countertops and a timeless subway tile backsplash. The updated bathroom offers fresh, stylish finishes, while newer windows provide enhanced efficiency and natural light. The floor plan features 1278 sq ft of living space, with a living room, family room and screened porch. A detached garage adds convenience and extra storage. With its prime location and tasteful updates, this home is a wonderful opportunity for comfortable living close to campus and Bryan Park!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Meredith | $285,000 | John Bethel Title Company | |
| Watson James E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson James E | $148,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $345,000 | +21.1% | $270 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Sold | $285,000 | -7.3% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2023 01/20/23 | For Sale | $307,500 | -- | $241 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 | $282,300 | $126,100 | $156,200 |
| 2024 | $5,779 | $282,300 | $126,100 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $206,500 | $126,100 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $188,100 | $109,600 | $78,500 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $165,600 | $103,000 | $62,600 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $241,900 | $98,700 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $219,100 | $76,700 | $142,400 |
| 2018 | $4,295 | $203,800 | $64,500 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $194,600 | $64,500 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $3,803 | $183,200 | $64,500 | $118,700 |
| 2014 | $3,294 | $158,200 | $70,900 | $87,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Laura Stevens
The Indiana Team LLC
(812) 961-8000
1 in this area
173 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Clara Perry
FC Tucker/Bloomington REALTORS
(812) 320-2828
3 in this area
96 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202301855
APN: 53-08-03-305-004.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.