909 Saddlerock Dr Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $324,660 - $369,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Saddlerock Dr, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $345,887, approximately $400 per square foot. 909 Saddlerock Dr is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $275,355 | $144,000 | $131,355 |
| 2024 | $489 | $241,986 | $107,000 | $134,986 |
| 2023 | $489 | $231,846 | $100,800 | $131,046 |
| 2022 | $340 | $248,466 | $120,000 | $128,466 |
| 2021 | $358 | $200,690 | $79,200 | $121,490 |
| 2020 | $365 | $168,984 | $72,000 | $96,984 |
| 2019 | $362 | $154,088 | $52,500 | $101,588 |
| 2018 | $378 | $157,409 | $72,480 | $84,929 |
| 2017 | $383 | $147,982 | $64,175 | $83,807 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $150,348 | $58,650 | $91,698 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $143,146 | $51,000 | $92,146 |
| 2013 | $1,313 | $105,330 | $42,500 | $62,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map