909 Steele St Algoma, WI 54201
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $221,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
915
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Steele St, Algoma, WI 54201 and is currently estimated at $196,286, approximately $214 per square foot. 909 Steele St is a home located in Kewaunee County with nearby schools including Algoma Elementary School, Algoma High School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Novak Robert F
Bought by
Tuttle Elizabeth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Elizabeth M | $58,400 | -- | |
| Tuttle Elizabeth M | $58,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,905 | $173,000 | $9,900 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $173,000 | $9,900 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $115,600 | $6,500 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $115,600 | $6,500 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $55,300 | $8,200 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $55,300 | $8,200 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $55,300 | $8,200 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $55,300 | $8,200 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $55,300 | $8,200 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $55,300 | $8,200 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $55,300 | $8,200 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $55,300 | $8,200 | $47,100 |
| 2013 | $1,351 | $55,300 | $8,200 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map