909 Summit Ave Cincinnati, OH 45204
East Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $213,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Summit Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45204 and is currently estimated at $177,117, approximately $99 per square foot. 909 Summit Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Ina Dietrich
Bought by
Smith Eugene and Smith Inetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,794
Outstanding Balance
$28,499
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Eugene | $78,000 | Classic Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Eugene | $76,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $37,384 | $3,108 | $34,276 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $37,384 | $3,108 | $34,276 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $37,384 | $3,108 | $34,276 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $18,141 | $2,734 | $15,407 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $18,141 | $2,734 | $15,407 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $18,141 | $2,734 | $15,407 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $16,492 | $2,485 | $14,007 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $16,492 | $2,485 | $14,007 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $16,492 | $2,485 | $14,007 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $18,008 | $2,786 | $15,222 |
| 2015 | $1,163 | $18,008 | $2,786 | $15,222 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $18,008 | $2,786 | $15,222 |
| 2013 | $1,227 | $18,568 | $2,874 | $15,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map