909 Tracy Ave Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $346,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Tracy Ave, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $331,351, approximately $165 per square foot. 909 Tracy Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Lindner Michele L and Lindner Darrell
Bought by
Story Sharyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Kuhnert Michele L and Keizer Michele L
Bought by
Keizer Mechele L and Keizer James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Story Sharyn A | $181,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Keizer Mechele L | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $242,000 | $29,600 | $212,400 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $257,000 | $28,100 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $263,300 | $28,100 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $196,900 | $28,100 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $186,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $166,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $159,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $147,548 | $26,691 | $120,857 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $134,561 | $26,691 | $107,870 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $128,659 | $24,784 | $103,875 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,665 | $24,784 | $98,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map