909 Windward Way Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Windward Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $472,127, approximately $298 per square foot. 909 Windward Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Palmetto Builders Inc
Bought by
Cornick Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,436
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$424,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Runk Properties Inc
Bought by
Palmetto Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,436
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$424,691
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornick Susan A | $41,000 | -- | |
| Palmetto Builders Inc | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History