9090 Flora St Arvada, CO 80005
Village of Five Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,588 - $999,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,752
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9090 Flora St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $914,897, approximately $243 per square foot. 9090 Flora St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Gregoire Christopher J
Bought by
Gregoire Cynthia Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,683
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Gregoire Christopher J and Gregoire Cynthia Lea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,400
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregoire Cynthia Lea | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gregoire Christopher J | $428,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregoire Cynthia Lea | $447,000 | |
| Closed | Gregoire Christopher J | $342,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,489 | $48,852 | $13,449 | $35,403 |
| 2024 | $7,881 | $45,975 | $12,926 | $33,049 |
| 2023 | $7,881 | $45,975 | $12,926 | $33,049 |
| 2022 | $6,516 | $38,523 | $12,621 | $25,902 |
| 2021 | $6,779 | $39,632 | $12,985 | $26,647 |
| 2020 | $6,281 | $36,460 | $11,892 | $24,568 |
| 2019 | $6,234 | $36,460 | $11,892 | $24,568 |
| 2018 | $5,940 | $34,294 | $9,145 | $25,149 |
| 2017 | $5,656 | $34,294 | $9,145 | $25,149 |
| 2016 | $5,684 | $34,676 | $7,978 | $26,698 |
| 2015 | $4,935 | $34,676 | $7,978 | $26,698 |
| 2014 | $4,935 | $29,030 | $6,965 | $22,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map