Estimated Value: $123,000 - $144,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9090 W Us Highway 36, Modoc, IN 47358 and is currently estimated at $130,602, approximately $127 per square foot. 9090 W Us Highway 36 is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Union Elementary School, Indiana Digital Learning School - Jr. & High School, and Union Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb John H | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb John H | $59,850 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $78,600 | $6,200 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $244 | $74,900 | $6,200 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $238 | $76,300 | $6,200 | $70,100 |
| 2022 | $270 | $75,700 | $6,200 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $253 | $67,300 | $6,600 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $231 | $61,100 | $5,700 | $55,400 |
| 2019 | $208 | $57,300 | $5,700 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $209 | $59,000 | $6,300 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $193 | $56,000 | $12,800 | $43,200 |
| 2016 | $546 | $54,000 | $12,000 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | $459 | $54,600 | $12,000 | $42,600 |
| 2013 | $459 | $51,400 | $11,600 | $39,800 |
Map
- 118 W Wine St
- 221 N Main St
- 105 N Main St
- 9*** S 800 W
- 9*** County Road 800 W
- 9282 S 800 W
- 9348 W 600 S
- 10227 W 1050 S
- 9809 U S 35
- 8754 E County Road 800 N
- 10019 S 475 W
- 3525 SW Indian Trail Lake Rd
- 3512 SE Indian Trail Lake Rd
- 10280 W 300 S
- 12500 S Co Road 700 E
- 274 4th St
- 000 E Us Highway 36
- 104 S Broad St
- 8613 N Buck Creek Pike
- 0 Franklin Rd
- 9166 W Us Highway 36
- 9099 W Us Highway 36
- 9065 W Us Highway 36
- 9051 W Us Highway 36
- 9215 W 800 S
- 9215 W 800 S
- 9035 U S 36
- 9215 County Road 800 S
- 9035 W Us Highway 36
- 9145 W Us Highway 36
- 9169 W Us Hwy 36
- 9169 W Us Highway 36
- 9169 W Us Highway 36
- 9230 W 800 S
- 9187 U S 36
- 9187 W Us Highway 36
- 9190 W Us Highway 36
- 7889 S 900 W
- 8973 W Us Highway 36
- 9334 W 800 S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.