$250,000

9091 Patrick Dr Saint Louis, MO 63114

Estimated payment $1,594/month

Total Views 11,646
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,335 Sq Ft
$187 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • 1-Story Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

Stunning, fully remodeled ranch in the heart of St. John! This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers modern finishes and a seamless layout, perfect for contemporary living. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will fall in love with the oversized 2-car garage providing ample storage and workspace. Located minutes from the airport and major highways for an easy commute. Currently tenant-occupied and producing good income.

Listing Agent

Anna Shiao

Saint Louis Real Estate LLC License #2005017375 Listed on: 04/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,114

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 10,659 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,335 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13K-14-0452

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,114

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

10,659 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2447
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-753-1500
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Shackelford Place
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1335
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Basement, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Ameren
  • PreviousStatus: Coming Soon
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Concrete, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Green Building Features: Basement
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected

• High School: Ritenour Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ritenour Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10659.13
  • Parcel Number: 13K-14-0452

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3114

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,469 $40,480 $8,460 $32,020
2024 $2,469 $28,610 $1,690 $26,920
2023 $2,420 $28,610 $1,690 $26,920
2022 $2,152 $22,270 $3,380 $18,890
2021 $2,151 $22,270 $3,380 $18,890
2020 $2,266 $21,580 $4,120 $17,460
2019 $2,241 $21,580 $4,120 $17,460
2018 $2,201 $19,090 $2,220 $16,870
2017 $2,100 $19,090 $2,220 $16,870
2016 $2,130 $19,470 $2,600 $16,870
2015 $2,178 $19,470 $2,600 $16,870
2014 $2,161 $19,630 $2,260 $17,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2026 04/12/26 For Sale $250,000 +66.7% $187 / Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2024 12/03/24 For Sale $150,000 -- $112 / Sq Ft
11/25/2024 11/25/24 Off Market -- -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26019961

MARIS MLS

APN: 13K-14-0452

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.