9094 E 6th St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,272 - $360,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9094 E 6th St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $329,568, approximately $222 per square foot. 9094 E 6th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Anna Henry Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,042 | $18,376 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,042 | $17,501 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,955 | $16,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $15,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $15,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $13,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $13,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $14,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $11,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $11,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $11,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $11,204 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map