90987 Ridgeview Rd Eugene, OR 97408
Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90987 Ridgeview Rd, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $1,013,231, approximately $448 per square foot. 90987 Ridgeview Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Symmonds Nicholas
Bought by
Wade Jeffrey and Wade Robin D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$715,000
Outstanding Balance
$700,264
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Wadman Bryan J and Wadman Laura A
Bought by
Symmonds Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Gelineau Jill S
Bought by
Wadman Bryan J and Wadman Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Gelineau William J
Bought by
Gelineau William J and Gelineau Disclaimer Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1993
Sold by
Gelineau Joan Blyth
Bought by
Gelineau William J and Gelineau Joan B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History