90997 Shell Ln Coos Bay, OR 97420
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90997 Shell Ln, Coos Bay, OR 97420 and is currently estimated at $304,690, approximately $238 per square foot. 90997 Shell Ln is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Sunset School, Madison Elementary School, and Marshfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Hood Robert and Hood Shawna
Bought by
Lyons Warren G and Lyons Emilia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,875
Outstanding Balance
$111,988
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,702
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Warren G | $175,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Warren G | $168,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $163,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $158,780 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $154,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $149,670 | $0 | $0 |