90A 3rd Place Brooklyn, NY 11231
Carroll Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,097,000 - $4,435,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$1,494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90A 3rd Place, Brooklyn, NY 11231 and is currently estimated at $3,574,437, approximately $1,494 per square foot. 90A 3rd Place is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 58 - The Carroll, PAVE Elementary, and International School of Brooklyn.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,539 | $176,160 | $34,860 | $141,300 |
| 2025 | $7,107 | $172,380 | $34,860 | $137,520 |
| 2024 | $7,107 | $174,720 | $34,860 | $139,860 |
| 2023 | $6,750 | $202,860 | $34,860 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $6,262 | $184,500 | $34,860 | $149,640 |
| 2021 | $6,186 | $169,740 | $34,860 | $134,880 |
| 2019 | $5,775 | $193,560 | $34,860 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $30,097 | $5,318 | $24,779 |
| 2017 | $5,410 | $29,738 | $7,113 | $22,625 |
| 2016 | $4,951 | $28,066 | $6,026 | $22,040 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $28,066 | $8,488 | $19,578 |
| 2014 | $2,980 | $26,572 | $8,460 | $18,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map