91-15 31st Ave Flushing, NY 11369
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,355,260
Studio
--
Bath
2,540
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91-15 31st Ave, Flushing, NY 11369 and is currently estimated at $1,355,260, approximately $533 per square foot. 91-15 31st Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 149 Christa Mcauliffe, I.S. 145 Joseph Pulitzer Magnet School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Lenis Norman
Bought by
Pan's & K Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Calderon Marcos
Bought by
Lenis Norman
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Balbuena Gina
Bought by
Calderon Marcos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Sold by
Guarino Vera M
Bought by
Balbuena Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Guarino Anthony
Bought by
Guarino Anthony and Guarino Vera M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pan's & K Realty Llc | $730,000 | -- | |
| Pan's & K Realty Llc | $730,000 | -- | |
| Lenis Norman | $625,000 | -- | |
| Lenis Norman | $625,000 | -- | |
| Calderon Marcos | $297,500 | -- | |
| Calderon Marcos | $297,500 | -- | |
| Balbuena Gina | -- | -- | |
| Balbuena Gina | -- | -- | |
| Guarino Anthony | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Guarino Anthony | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lenis Norman | $403,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balbuena Gina | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guarino Anthony | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,702 | $40,020 | $6,477 | $33,543 |
| 2025 | $7,266 | $38,346 | $6,401 | $31,945 |
| 2024 | $7,266 | $36,175 | $6,686 | $29,489 |
| 2023 | $6,855 | $34,128 | $6,147 | $27,981 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $57,840 | $12,720 | $45,120 |
| 2021 | $7,019 | $53,160 | $12,720 | $40,440 |
| 2020 | $6,764 | $51,240 | $12,720 | $38,520 |
| 2019 | $6,306 | $44,580 | $12,720 | $31,860 |
| 2018 | $5,797 | $28,440 | $6,898 | $21,542 |
| 2017 | $5,753 | $28,224 | $7,297 | $20,927 |
| 2016 | $5,556 | $28,224 | $7,297 | $20,927 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $26,629 | $9,921 | $16,708 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $25,122 | $11,236 | $13,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map