91 1st St North Hampton, OH 45349
Estimated Value: $175,173 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 1st St, North Hampton, OH 45349 and is currently estimated at $199,543, approximately $118 per square foot. 91 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School and Northwestern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Richardson Wayne and Richardson Anna L
Bought by
Plsek Mark A and Plsek Anita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$35,288
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$164,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plsek Mark A | $97,000 | -- | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plsek Mark A | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $51,570 | $5,850 | $45,720 |
| 2024 | $1,600 | $33,180 | $3,130 | $30,050 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $33,180 | $3,130 | $30,050 |
| 2022 | $1,641 | $33,180 | $3,130 | $30,050 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $31,670 | $2,980 | $28,690 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $31,670 | $2,980 | $28,690 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $31,670 | $2,980 | $28,690 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $32,210 | $2,980 | $29,230 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $31,507 | $2,982 | $28,525 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $31,507 | $2,982 | $28,525 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $31,507 | $2,982 | $28,525 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $31,507 | $2,982 | $28,525 |
| 2013 | $1,689 | $31,507 | $2,982 | $28,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map