E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Edwin Watt
Simplihom
(509) 539-9073
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
MLS# 291963 Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a quiet neighborhood in Burbank. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,880 square feet of living space plus a dedicated office, providing additional living space. Conveniently within walking distance to the local school, park and near the Columbia River, this location offers both comfort and convenience.The updated kitchen features newer appliances, modern finishes, and ample storage, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Fresh exterior paint adds great curb appeal and a clean updated feel.Step outside to the spacious .39-acre lot with plenty of room for all your needs. The insulated and sheeted shop provides ideal space for projects, storage, or hobbies, while RV parking offers added convenience for your recreational vehicles and toys.This property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and location all in a peaceful Burbank setting. Features:Updated kitchen with newer appliances Fresh exterior paint Insulated & sheeted shop RV parking Office/flex space Quiet neighborhood Walking distance to school & park Near the river Spacious yard with room to entertain
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Sold | $405,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/12/2026 04/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $404,950 | +55.8% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2021 01/04/21 | Sold | $260,000 | +4.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2020 10/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $361,600 | $61,310 | $300,290 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $334,300 | $61,310 | $272,990 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $321,300 | $61,310 | $259,990 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $297,660 | $61,310 | $236,350 |
| 2021 | $2,555 | $243,120 | $61,310 | $181,810 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $181,710 | $25,100 | $156,610 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $181,710 | $25,100 | $156,610 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $181,710 | $25,100 | $156,610 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $161,280 | $25,100 | $136,180 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $148,900 | $25,100 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $2,315 | $148,900 | $25,100 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,900 | $25,100 | $123,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,900 | $25,100 | $123,800 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2026
Edwin Watt
Simplihom
(509) 539-9073
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Missy Eckman
EXP Realty, LLC Tri Cities
(509) 438-7778
3 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: Pacific Regional MLS
MLS Number: 291963
Ask me questions while you tour the home.