91 Avondale Ave Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $647,000 - $697,008
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Avondale Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $664,502, approximately $371 per square foot. 91 Avondale Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Maffia James
Bought by
Ciccone Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,770
Interest Rate
7.49%
Estimated Equity
$627,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciccone Barbara | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciccone Barbara | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,062 | $630,500 | $325,100 | $305,400 |
| 2024 | $9,359 | $534,100 | $241,900 | $292,200 |
| 2023 | $9,359 | $485,400 | $203,900 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $8,177 | $436,400 | $169,500 | $266,900 |
| 2021 | $8,177 | $392,000 | $144,200 | $247,800 |
| 2020 | $8,378 | $365,700 | $131,200 | $234,500 |
| 2019 | $8,592 | $363,000 | $134,600 | $228,400 |
| 2018 | $8,577 | $347,100 | $129,100 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $8,396 | $338,000 | $124,000 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $8,459 | $339,700 | $127,000 | $212,700 |
| 2015 | $8,431 | $332,700 | $120,000 | $212,700 |
| 2014 | $7,988 | $276,700 | $115,000 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map