S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Solomon Nguyen
eXp Realty
(401) 548-3746
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $467,731 - $485,000
Welcome to 91 Beechwood Ave! This Colonial-styled home offers a spacious, open-concept first floor with a newly remodeled kitchen. The freshly painted walls and refinished hardwood floors lend a nice touch to the recently restored home. The second floor is home to the master bedroom, remodeled bathroom and the other three large bedrooms.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty License #RES.0045516 Listed on: 08/04/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricks Sam | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Menezes Joao P | $167,000 | -- | |
| Kay John | $100,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricks Sam | $348,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Menezes Joao P | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay John | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Sold | $355,000 | +1.5% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,332 | $329,400 | $116,700 | $212,700 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $329,400 | $116,700 | $212,700 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $210,300 | $65,300 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $210,300 | $65,300 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $210,300 | $65,300 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $147,900 | $48,000 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $147,900 | $48,000 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $147,900 | $48,000 | $99,900 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $146,600 | $44,500 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $146,600 | $44,500 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $3,209 | $146,600 | $44,500 | $102,100 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $130,500 | $44,500 | $86,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Solomon Nguyen
eXp Realty
(401) 548-3746
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1290089
APN: PAWT-000035-000000-000073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.