91 Belaire Cir Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Belaire Cir, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $339,246, approximately $282 per square foot. 91 Belaire Cir is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Demaranville Thomas
Bought by
Sawtelle Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sawtelle Carol | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sawtelle Carol | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Sawtelle Carol | $37,900 | |
| Closed | Sawtelle Carol | $39,051 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawtelle Carol | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,701 | $237,650 | $58,590 | $179,060 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $140,210 | $46,410 | $93,800 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $140,210 | $46,410 | $93,800 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $140,210 | $46,410 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $3,622 | $140,210 | $46,410 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $140,210 | $46,410 | $93,800 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $140,210 | $46,410 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $134,100 | $45,500 | $88,600 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $134,100 | $45,500 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $134,100 | $45,500 | $88,600 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $153,800 | $51,700 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map