91 Blacks Rd Unit B Kingston, NY 12401
Estimated Value: $474,199 - $547,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Blacks Rd Unit B, Kingston, NY 12401 and is currently estimated at $511,550, approximately $283 per square foot. 91 Blacks Rd Unit B is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Kingston High School, St Joseph School, and Winter Bear Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Cooper Tamara
Bought by
Pierce Ethan and Pierce Kezia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
91 Blacks Road Llc
Bought by
Cooper Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Korezak Paul
Bought by
91 Blacks Road Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Ethan | $350,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| Cooper Tamara | $300,000 | -- | |
| 91 Blacks Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 91 Blacks Road Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooper Tamara | $9,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Tamara | $291,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,264 | $125,000 | $27,500 | $97,500 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $125,000 | $27,500 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $6,680 | $120,000 | $27,500 | $92,500 |
| 2022 | $6,829 | $120,000 | $27,500 | $92,500 |
| 2021 | $6,829 | $120,000 | $27,500 | $92,500 |
| 2020 | $5,611 | $120,000 | $27,500 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $5,301 | $120,000 | $27,500 | $92,500 |
| 2018 | $5,455 | $120,000 | $27,500 | $92,500 |
| 2017 | $5,348 | $120,000 | $27,500 | $92,500 |
| 2016 | $5,240 | $120,000 | $27,500 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $27,500 | $92,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $27,500 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map