NOT LISTED FOR SALE

91 Bluebeech St Freeport, FL 32435

Estimated Value: $301,000 - $358,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2024

Last sale price $329,900 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,129 / mo

125 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Florida Architecture
  • Great Room
  • Porch
  • Freeport Middle School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2024

The Owl's Head community is conveniently located off of Highway 331 in Freeport. We are only 8 miles to Interstate 10, and 16 miles to beautiful beaches and Highway 30 A. We offer 6 floor plans, 3 and 4 bedrooms. All homes have rear entry garages. This community offers a community area with paved walking trails and a spring fed lake. | The Inzer is a 2 story 4 bedroom, 2 1⁄2 bathroom home. The primary bedroom is on the first level. 3 bedrooms are on the second floor with a flex space. This home offers a Front and back covered porches. This home has a half bath downstairs, that is perfect for guests.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Weisbrod

DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC License #3603388 Listed on: 11/07/2023

DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Seth Johnson

Birdseye Property Management LLC License #3509718

Birdseye Property Management LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | Under Construction

HOA Fees

  • $88 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Florida Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Dimensional Roof
  • Vinyl Trim

Interior Spaces

  • 1,944 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 65x115

Community Details

  • Association fees include accounting, master
  • Owl's Head East Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-1N-19-17010-004-0080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$88 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 65x115
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Owl's Head East
  • Directions: Traveling North on Hwy 331 from Santa Rosa Beach, pass Hwy 20 and approximately 3 miles turn right on Elderberry Street. Then turn left on Clearview Street and follow to Silverthorn Street on right.
  • Architectural Style: Florida Cottage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: The Owl's Head community is conveniently located off of Highway 331 in Freeport. We are only 8 miles to Interstate 10, and 16 miles to beautiful beaches and Highway 30 A. We offer 6 floor plans, 3 and 4 bedrooms. All homes have rear entry garages. This community offers a community area with paved walking trails and a spring fed lake. | The Inzer is a 2 story 4 bedroom, 2 ½ bathroom home. The primary bedroom is on the first level. 3 bedrooms are on the second floor with a flex space. This home offers a Front and back covered porches. This home has a half bath downstairs, that is perfect for guests.
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Smoke Detector, Stove/Oven Electric, Water Heater - Elect
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Washer/Dryer Hookup

• Exterior:Porch: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Roof Dimensional Shg: Yes
  • ConstructionSiding:Trim Vinyl: Yes
  • Construction Status:Under Construction: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 1050.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Fees Include:Master Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Accounting, Master Association

Schools

  • Elementary School: Freeport
  • High School: Freeport
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freeport

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 25-1N-19-17010-004-0080
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2023
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Lyon Jacqueline and Lyon Robert Christopher
Seller's Agent
Eric Weisbrod
DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC
Buyer's Agent
Seth Johnson
Birdseye Property Management LLC
List Price
$362,900
Sold Price
$329,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-9.09%
Views
31
Current Estimated Value
$324,440

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,460
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.81%
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Outstanding Balance
$258,481
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,959

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lyon Jacqueline $329,900 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lyon Jacqueline $263,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Sold $329,900 -1.9% $170 / Sq Ft
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2024 03/02/24 Price Changed $336,400 +2.0% $173 / Sq Ft
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Price Changed $329,900 -9.1% $170 / Sq Ft
11/07/2023 11/07/23 For Sale $362,900 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,719 $282,338 $63,000 $219,338
2024 $921 $320,321 $63,000 $257,321
2023 $921 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2022 $167 $2,243 $2,243 $0
2021 $25 $1,868 $1,868 $0
2020 $22 $1,613 $1,613 $0
2019 $22 $1,613 $1,613 $0
2018 $22 $1,613 $0 $0
2017 $22 $1,613 $1,613 $0
2016 $22 $1,613 $0 $0
2015 $22 $1,613 $0 $0
2014 $22 $1,613 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 936087

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 25-1N-19-17010-004-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.