91 Bowdoin Ave Waltham, MA 02451
Piety Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $658,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Bowdoin Ave, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $545,358, approximately $597 per square foot. 91 Bowdoin Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Sullivan Michael R
Bought by
Arpino Paul and Arpino Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Musetti Bruno R
Bought by
Sullivan Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arpino Paul | $390,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Michael R | $265,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Michael R | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Michael R | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Michael R | $3,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $513,100 | $324,600 | $188,500 |
| 2024 | $4,773 | $495,100 | $309,100 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $459,100 | $282,200 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $4,739 | $425,400 | $255,400 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $413,000 | $255,400 | $157,600 |
| 2020 | $4,621 | $386,700 | $241,900 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $4,470 | $353,100 | $227,900 | $125,200 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $321,400 | $211,000 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $301,900 | $191,500 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $289,200 | $178,800 | $110,400 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $271,500 | $168,000 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map