Estimated Value: $705,439 - $838,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Briggswood Dr, Elma, NY 14059 and is currently estimated at $770,610, approximately $213 per square foot. 91 Briggswood Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Iroquois Intermediate School, Iroquois Middle School, and Iroquois Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,277 | $20,600 | $3,600 | $17,000 |
| 2024 | $12,277 | $20,600 | $3,600 | $17,000 |
| 2023 | $12,187 | $20,600 | $3,600 | $17,000 |
| 2022 | $12,104 | $20,600 | $3,600 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $11,850 | $20,600 | $3,600 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $11,264 | $20,600 | $3,600 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $10,253 | $20,600 | $3,600 | $17,000 |
| 2018 | $11,067 | $20,600 | $3,600 | $17,000 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $20,600 | $3,600 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $10,479 | $20,600 | $3,600 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,600 | $3,600 | $17,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,600 | $3,600 | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map