91 Brookwood Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,580 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Brookwood Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $322,895, approximately $178 per square foot. 91 Brookwood Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1980
Bought by
Ronca Joseph S and Ronca Courtney C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1979
Bought by
Ronca Joseph S and Ronca Courtney C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ronca Joseph S | $10,500 | -- | |
| Ronca Joseph S | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,350 | $128,278 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,350 | $124,906 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $121,386 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $117,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $114,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $111,085 | $0 | $0 |