91 Cammeron Ct Unit 31 Aurora, IL 60504
Waubonsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,003 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Cammeron Ct Unit 31, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $295,751, approximately $203 per square foot. 91 Cammeron Ct Unit 31 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including McCarty Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Bonifas Karla C and Kessler Karla C
Bought by
Mason Jermaine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,541
Outstanding Balance
$26,650
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,101
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Jermaine | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Jermaine | $118,541 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,503 | $72,372 | $19,287 | $53,085 |
| 2023 | $5,285 | $65,030 | $17,330 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $4,988 | $59,480 | $15,730 | $43,750 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $57,360 | $15,170 | $42,190 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $57,360 | $15,170 | $42,190 |
| 2019 | $4,766 | $54,560 | $14,430 | $40,130 |
| 2018 | $4,340 | $49,140 | $13,140 | $36,000 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $47,470 | $12,690 | $34,780 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $45,560 | $12,180 | $33,380 |
| 2015 | $3,603 | $43,250 | $11,560 | $31,690 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $41,030 | $10,790 | $30,240 |
| 2013 | $3,456 | $41,310 | $10,860 | $30,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map