91 Cardinal Rd Reading, PA 19610
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $933,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,221
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Cardinal Rd, Reading, PA 19610 and is currently estimated at $744,148, approximately $176 per square foot. 91 Cardinal Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including West Reading Elementary Center, Wyomissing Hills Elementary Center, and Wyomissing Area Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Bought by
Bengtson Bruce P and Ruth Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bengtson Bruce P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $295,500 | $93,000 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $14,057 | $295,500 | $93,000 | $202,500 |
| 2023 | $13,155 | $295,500 | $93,000 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $13,209 | $295,500 | $93,000 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $13,021 | $295,500 | $93,000 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $12,807 | $295,500 | $93,000 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $12,477 | $295,500 | $93,000 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $12,300 | $295,500 | $93,000 | $202,500 |
| 2017 | $12,216 | $295,500 | $93,000 | $202,500 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $295,500 | $93,000 | $202,500 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $295,500 | $93,000 | $202,500 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $295,500 | $93,000 | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map