91 Cedar Point Ln Rockingham, VA 22802
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Cedar Point Ln, Rockingham, VA 22802 and is currently estimated at $273,168, approximately $179 per square foot. 91 Cedar Point Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Cub Run Elementary School, Montevideo Middle School, and Spotswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Volokitkin Gennadiy and Volokitkin Tatyana
Bought by
Volk Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Pence Ricky L and Pence Jessica
Bought by
Volokitkin Gennadiy and Volokitkin Tatyana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Branch Banking And Trust Company
Bought by
Pence Ricky L and Pence Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Zander Morgane Marcelle
Bought by
Branch Banking And Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Fsc Development Llc
Bought by
Zander Morgane Marcelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,065
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volk Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Volokitkin Gennadiy | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Pence Ricky L | $167,500 | West View Title Agency | |
| Branch Banking And Trust Company | $140,940 | None Available | |
| Zander Morgane Marcelle | $162,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pence Ricky L | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zander Morgane Marcelle | $159,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $214,000 | $25,000 | $189,000 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $214,000 | $25,000 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $214,000 | $25,000 | $189,000 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $214,000 | $25,000 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $161,600 | $25,000 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $161,600 | $25,000 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $161,600 | $25,000 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $161,600 | $25,000 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $185 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map