Seller's Agent in 2014
Chuck Andre
RE/MAX
(617) 312-7156
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $767,450
The pride of long family ownership is reflected is this deceptively spacious 3-4 bedroom, 2 bath home. Located in convenient location on wide residential street in well kept neighborhood. Hardwood floors throughout. Ample sized living room, dining room, kitchen & bedrooms. Open first floor plan. First floor den/home office/family room can be used as spacious fourth bedroom. Second floor has three bedrooms, one that features a sitting room. Plenty of off street parking on wide driveway that opens to level backyard.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsegai Haben | $305,000 | -- | |
| Gebremeskel Semere | $315,000 | -- | |
| Gebremeskel Semere | $315,000 | -- | |
| White Larry | $120,000 | -- | |
| White Larry | $120,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsegai Haben | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gebremeskel Semere | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2014 05/12/14 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2014 05/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2014 03/16/14 | Off Market | $315,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2014 01/03/14 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,598 | $667,100 | $275,600 | $391,500 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $606,900 | $245,000 | $361,900 |
| 2023 | $6,677 | $566,800 | $224,500 | $342,300 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $489,100 | $214,300 | $274,800 |
| 2021 | $4,439 | $449,700 | $191,900 | $257,800 |
| 2020 | $4,739 | $445,400 | $191,900 | $253,500 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $404,600 | $182,700 | $221,900 |
| 2018 | $4,879 | $354,100 | $159,200 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $293,800 | $122,500 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $4,156 | $287,600 | $122,500 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $263,900 | $115,100 | $148,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Chuck Andre
RE/MAX
(617) 312-7156
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Buycolleen Luis
Insight Realty Group, Inc
(617) 799-3423
25 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71619431
APN: EVER-000000-B000002-000217
Ask me questions while you tour the home.