91 Cherry Tree Bottom Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $104,022 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Cherry Tree Bottom, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $175,341. 91 Cherry Tree Bottom is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Ponton Ashley L and Mundy Larry Dewayne
Bought by
Vanderveer Robert Lee
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderveer Robert Lee | $20,000 | Priority Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $52,900 | $26,700 | $26,200 |
| 2024 | $370 | $52,900 | $26,700 | $26,200 |
| 2023 | $431 | $54,600 | $21,700 | $32,900 |
| 2022 | $431 | $54,600 | $21,700 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $431 | $54,600 | $21,700 | $32,900 |
| 2020 | $431 | $54,600 | $21,700 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $431 | $54,600 | $21,700 | $32,900 |
| 2018 | $431 | $54,600 | $21,700 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $431 | $54,600 | $21,700 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $431 | $54,600 | $21,700 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | $180 | $25,000 | $18,200 | $6,800 |
| 2014 | $180 | $25,000 | $18,200 | $6,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $25,000 | $18,200 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map