91 County Road 1401 Cullman, AL 35058
Estimated Value: $168,525 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 County Road 1401, Cullman, AL 35058 and is currently estimated at $207,381, approximately $183 per square foot. 91 County Road 1401 is a home with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Elementary School and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Kreps Amanda and Goodno Amanda Elaine
Bought by
Goodno Amanda Elaine and Goodno Michael Shawn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodno Amanda Elaine | $87,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodno Amanda Elaine | $87,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $14,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $482 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $482 | $13,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $404 | $11,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $333 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $315 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $315 | $9,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $299 | $8,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $192 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $191 | $9,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records