Seller's Agent in 2023
Lyn Gorka
RE/MAX
(508) 481-6787
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $562,000
Better Homes and Garden!! This townhome is gorgeous and nicely maintained with 2 bedrooms 2.5 baths in the desirable Spyglass Hill Condominium. This home offers 3 floors of living with lots of natural light. The main floor features a beautiful kitchen to die for with a slider to the expansive outdoor deck, a peninsula breakfast bar with a formal dining room and 1/2 bath. The elegant living room comes with a wood burning fireplace with sliders leading to the large outdoor deck, perfect for entertaining. The 2nd floor features a double door Master Bedroom with a cathedral ceiling, large walk-in dressing room/closet and a balcony patio accessible from each bedroom via sliders. The ensuite Master Bath has a jacuzzi tub and a separate shower stall. The guest bedroom has a slider and ensuite bath. The lower level features a finished bonus room with closet and a combination laundry/utility room. The large 2-car garage provides convenient storage and access. You will love this gorgeous home.
Last Buyer's Agent
Ian Teng
Redfin Corp.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahajan Gautam | $530,000 | None Available | |
| Delcampo Todd | $335,500 | -- | |
| Vento Elizabeth | $265,000 | -- | |
| Vento Elizabeth | $265,000 | -- | |
| Leary Lynne | $310,000 | -- | |
| Leary Lynne | $310,000 | -- | |
| King Barbara | $148,900 | -- | |
| King Barbara A | $148,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahajan Gautam | $503,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delcampo Todd | $323,056 | |
| Previous Owner | Vento Elizabeth | $251,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Leary Lynne | $248,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2023 10/18/23 | Sold | $530,000 | -1.8% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | For Sale | $539,900 | +60.9% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Sold | $335,500 | +3.3% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | For Sale | $324,900 | +22.6% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $265,000 | +2.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2014 07/13/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2014 07/08/14 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,080 | $476,100 | $0 | $476,100 |
| 2024 | $5,632 | $425,400 | $0 | $425,400 |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $395,000 | $0 | $395,000 |
| 2022 | $5,595 | $352,300 | $0 | $352,300 |
| 2021 | $5,299 | $332,670 | $0 | $332,670 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $309,500 | $0 | $309,500 |
| 2019 | $4,806 | $295,200 | $0 | $295,200 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | $277,400 | $0 | $277,400 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $259,600 | $0 | $259,600 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $248,900 | $0 | $248,900 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $248,916 | $0 | $248,916 |
| 2014 | $4,205 | $241,800 | $0 | $241,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lyn Gorka
RE/MAX
(508) 481-6787
1 in this area
84 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ian Teng
Redfin Corp.
Seller's Agent in 2018
Matthew Gamache
Touchstone Realty
(508) 561-2757
12 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Tracy Beaudoin
Realty Executives
(508) 380-9296
11 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brian O'Neil
Re/Max Vision
(508) 335-9128
73 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Henrietta Rastani
ERA Key Realty Services - Distinctive Group
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73150072
APN: ASHL-000026-000215-009003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.