91 E Greenwich Rd Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $728,166 - $847,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,723
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 E Greenwich Rd, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $764,542, approximately $280 per square foot. 91 E Greenwich Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Macfadyen Sandra A
Bought by
K R & S A Macfadyen 2019 Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1983
Bought by
Macfadyen Kenneth R and Macfadyen Sandra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K R & S A Macfadyen 2019 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Macfadyen Kenneth R | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,293 | $629,400 | $266,000 | $363,400 |
| 2024 | $13,016 | $629,400 | $266,000 | $363,400 |
| 2023 | $11,581 | $505,300 | $190,800 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $11,573 | $469,700 | $190,800 | $278,900 |
| 2021 | $11,782 | $472,500 | $204,300 | $268,200 |
| 2020 | $11,674 | $482,200 | $219,400 | $262,800 |
| 2019 | $11,166 | $463,500 | $219,400 | $244,100 |
| 2018 | $12,043 | $495,200 | $300,300 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $11,677 | $495,200 | $300,300 | $194,900 |
| 2016 | $11,265 | $463,000 | $280,200 | $182,800 |
| 2015 | $10,877 | $460,500 | $277,700 | $182,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map