91 Fairlake Cir St. Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated payment $2,274/month
About This Home
PRICED TO SELL - DO NOT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! One of the lowest-priced like-new 55+ homes in Northern St. Johns County--act fast, this one will not last!
Welcome to 91 Fairlake Circle in St. Augustine and enjoy resort-style living in the GATED Summer Bay at Grand Oaks. Built in 2023 and situated on a private PRESERVE LOT, this like-new home offers over $60,000 in upgrades and is still under WARRANTY.
This single-story home features an open-concept floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile FLEX ROOM with French doors--perfect for a home OFFICE, bonus space, or study. The gourmet kitchen showcases 42'' soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, rollout trash bins, and stainless steel appliances, flowing seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas and out to the extended screened LANAI--ideal for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying peaceful preserve views.
The owner's suite is a private retreat with a spa-like bath featuring a step-in frameless glass shower with bench seating, dual showerheads including a handheld option, upgraded soft-close cabinetry, and dual undermount sinks. The guest bath offers equally refined finishes with a frameless glass shower. The flex room is enhanced with insulated interior walls, solid double doors, LED lighting, and media connections for added comfort and productivity.
Additional highlights include a 4-FOOT EXTENDED 2-CAR GARAGE with fluorescent lighting and keyless entry, smart-home features, security system, whole-house WATER SOFTENER, built-in pest control system, whole-house GUTTERS, in-wall TV chase tubing in the living room and primary suite, and a full irrigation system with a Wi-Fi-enabled controller using unmetered lake water at no cost.
Residents enjoy resort-style amenities including two clubhouses with fitness and entertainment spaces, a heated pool and spa, pickleball and bocce courts, firepit, dog park, walking trails, and community garden plots, along with access to the Grand Oaks master amenities. Weekly events and activities create a vibrant and active lifestyle.
Conveniently located just minutes from World Golf Village, historic downtown St. Augustine, area beaches, I-95, shopping, dining, and top-rated medical facilities, with nearby access to Costco, Buc-ee's, Bass Pro Shops, Publix, and more. Taxes not yet homesteaded. Some photos have been virtually altered.
Listing Agent
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS ST. AUGUSTINE License #3420504 Listed on: 11/13/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,258
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a private road
HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,348 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0274530100
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,138 | $306,960 | $75,000 | $231,960 |
| 2025 | $4,175 | $315,547 | $80,000 | $235,547 |
| 2024 | $4,175 | $294,974 | $70,000 | $224,974 |
| 2023 | $4,175 | $44,800 | $44,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -5.7% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -1.7% | $259 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Price Changed | $354,900 | -8.8% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.5% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $358,500 | Pgp Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $268,867 | New Conventional |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2117770
APN: 027453-0100
- 55 Fairlake Cir
- 217 Fairlake Cir
- 246 Lone Cypress Way
- 29 Lone Cypress Way
- 71 Hickory Pine Dr
- 141 Hickory Pine Dr
- 145 Lone Cypress Way
- 167 Red Barn Rd
- 22 Myrtle Oak Ct
- 698 Natureland Cir
- 165 Myrtle Oak Ct
- 231 Willow Creek Ct
- 174 Myrtle Oak Ct
- 182 Myrtle Oak Ct
- 179 Myrtle Oak Ct
- 24 Oakhurst Ct
- 163 Pine Forest Ct
- 177 Orient Dr
- 101 Seamount Way
- 4410 State Road 16
- 196 Red Barn Rd
- 252 Colorado Springs Way
- 252 St Kitts Loop
- 39 Boulder Rock Way
- 113 Nunna Rock Trail
- 25 Cenote Cir
- 1236 Nochaway Dr
- 660 Porta Rosa Cir
- 235 Buck Run Way
- 529 Casa Sevilla Ave
- 207 Buck Run Way
- 3098 Pacetti Rd
- 253 Porta Rosa Cir
- 137 Brays Island Ln
- 25 Silver Moon Cir
- 724 Wynfield Cir
- 796 Wynfield Cir
- 46 Paradas Place
- 111 Paradas Place
- 191 Paradas Place