91 Falls Rd Moodus, CT 06469
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Falls Rd, Moodus, CT 06469 and is currently estimated at $345,294, approximately $357 per square foot. 91 Falls Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Ramos Mildred
Bought by
Downing John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,370
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downing John W | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Downing John W | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Downing John W | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Downing John W | $117,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Downing John W | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $148,570 | $72,200 | $76,370 |
| 2024 | $3,976 | $148,570 | $72,200 | $76,370 |
| 2023 | $3,826 | $148,570 | $72,200 | $76,370 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $122,710 | $59,920 | $62,790 |
| 2021 | $3,735 | $122,710 | $59,920 | $62,790 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $122,710 | $59,920 | $62,790 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $122,710 | $59,920 | $62,790 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $122,710 | $59,920 | $62,790 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $121,380 | $57,680 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $3,563 | $121,380 | $57,680 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $121,380 | $57,680 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $3,387 | $121,380 | $57,680 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map