91 Fan Hill Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Fan Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $433,043, approximately $398 per square foot. 91 Fan Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fawn Hollow Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,941 | $242,100 | $110,600 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $6,487 | $169,500 | $96,600 | $72,900 |
| 2023 | $6,365 | $169,500 | $96,600 | $72,900 |
| 2022 | $6,248 | $169,500 | $96,600 | $72,900 |
| 2021 | $6,163 | $169,500 | $96,600 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $6,014 | $169,500 | $96,600 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $6,066 | $170,500 | $96,600 | $73,900 |
| 2018 | $6,008 | $170,500 | $96,600 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $6,097 | $170,500 | $96,600 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $5,968 | $170,500 | $96,600 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | $5,857 | $170,500 | $96,600 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $5,963 | $192,290 | $121,100 | $71,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map