91 Flint St Marstons Mills, MA 2648
Marstons Mills Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Flint St, Marstons Mills, MA 2648. 91 Flint St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Mills Rt
Bought by
Demelo Brothers Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demelo Brothers Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $572,800 | $249,300 | $323,500 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $570,800 | $249,300 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $4,395 | $570,800 | $249,300 | $321,500 |
| 2022 | $4,133 | $467,000 | $186,600 | $280,400 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $470,200 | $186,600 | $283,600 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $351,300 | $148,500 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $351,300 | $148,500 | $202,800 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $343,500 | $148,500 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $343,500 | $148,500 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $3,435 | $343,500 | $148,500 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $326,600 | $154,300 | $172,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map